Herbie Kay and His Orchestra
Herbie Kay and His Orchestra, with Dorothy Lamour (Click for larger image.)

Born

  • 1904

Died

  • May 11, 1944

Real Name

  • Herbert Kaumeyer

Marriage

Theme Song

  • Violets

Herbie Kay

Herbie Kay and His Orchestra

(Herbie Kay and Dorothy Lamour flank the microphone)